Website Terms

This website is operated by and on behalf of Point King Capital Pty Limited (ABN 72 626 003 718) (‘Point King Capital’, ‘our’ or ‘we’).

Point King Capital Pty Limited a Corporate Authorised Representative (CAR No. 001283782) of Longreach Alternatives Limited (ABN 25 082 852 364, AFSL No. 246747) (Longreach). Point King Capital and several of its services entities are authorised by Longreach to provide financial product advice and dealing in financial products. PKC Services F, I, I2, L, L2 and P are also Corporate Authorised Representatives of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (ABN 33 621 697 621, AFSL No. 508011) (Boutique Capital) and are authorised by Boutique Capital to provide certain services. We provide all of our financial services as representatives of Longreach and Boutique Capital. Apart from Longreach and Boutique Capital, we do not act as a representative of any other licensees.

Point King Capital is authorised to provide financial services to wholesale clients only (as defined under s761G or s761GA of the Corporations Act 2001 (Cth). We only provide custodial or depository services to wholesale clients as an authorised representative of Boutique Capital (all other financial services we provide are as an authorised representative of Longreach).

Your access to this website is subject to these terms and conditions (Terms) and by using this website you agree to the Terms. This website and the products and services described may be amended at any time without notice.

This website is not designed to provide personal financial product advice to any person. No aspect of this website takes into account the objectives, financial situation or needs of any person.  Before making an investment decision, you should read the relevant offer document and (if appropriate) seek professional advice to determine whether the investment is suitable for you.

An investment may achieve a lower than expected return and investors risk losing some or all of their principal investment.  Past performance is no indication of future performance.

This website does not constitute an offer to sell or a solicitation of an offer to buy any product or service in any jurisdiction (i) in which such offer or solicitation is not authorised, or (ii) in which the person making the offer is not qualified to do so, or (iii) to whom it is unlawful to make such offer or solicitation.

Point King Capital has taken all reasonable care in producing all the information contained in the website including but not limited to reports, tables, maps, diagrams and photographs. However, we will not be responsible for loss or damage arising from the use of this information. The contents of this website should not be used as a substitute for detailed investigations or analyses on any issues or questions the reader wishes to have answered. We strongly advise you to solicit independent professional advice before making any investment decisions.

Information supplied by Point King Capital for inclusion in this website is based on publicly available information, internally developed data and other sources. No independent verification of those sources has been undertaken and where any opinion is expressed in the files of this website, it is based on assumptions and limitations mentioned herein and is an expression of opinion only.

This website may contain links to other websites. Point King Capital is not responsible for the content of linked websites. The inclusion of these links does not in any way imply any form of endorsement by us of the products or services provided by persons or organisations who are responsible for the linked websites.

Email Terms

Point King Capital Pty Limited is a Corporate Authorised Representative (Car No. 001283782) of Longreach Alternatives Limited (ABN 25 082 852 364, AFSL No. 246747) (Longreach). Point King Capital and several of its services entities are authorised by Longreach to provide financial product advice and dealing in financial products. PKC Services F, I, I2, L, L2 and P are also Corporate Authorised Representatives of Boutique Capital Pty Ltd (ABN 33 621 697 621, AFSL No. 508011) (Boutique Capital) and are authorised by Boutique Capital to provide certain services. We provide all of our financial services as representatives of Longreach and Boutique Capital. Apart from Longreach and Boutique Capital, we do not act as a representative of any other licencees.

The information contained in emails from Point King Capital email addresses is confidential and is intended solely for the addressee. If you are not the named addressee, please delete this email. You must not disclose or use in any way the information in this email.  If you have received this email by mistake, please notify the sender immediately by reply e-mail and delete this email and destroy any printed copy.

Privacy Policy 

The Privacy Act 1988 governs the use of a person’s personal information and sets out principles governing the ways in which organisations should treat personal information. Point King Capital is committed to respecting the privacy of your personal information provided to it in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

By providing information to Point King Capital, subscribing to email alerts or contacting us via this website you are consenting to the personal information contained therein being transferred within Point King Capital entities and to the Share Registry, agents, contractors and third party service providers (including mailing houses and professional advisors) and to ASX and regulatory authorities. You also consent to such personal information being processed to provide services and appropriate administration for you.

Any information that a third party provides to Point King Capital through this website will only be used by us in response to contact made by you and will not be passed on to any third party.

A person has a right to gain access to the information that we hold about that person subject to certain exemptions under law. Access requests may be made in writing to our registered office.

Copyright 

This website and all works comprised in it are copyright and no part of it may in any form or by any means (including without limitation, electronic, mechanical, microcopying, photocopying, recording, scanning or otherwise) be modified, reproduced, stored in a retrieval system, published, broadcast, distributed or transmitted without our prior written permission. All rights are reserved and no express or implied licence to use any part of these works is granted to any person without our express prior written consent. Any implied licence to use any part of these works is expressly negatived.